KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, LOKTAK

 

LIST OF COMMITTEE FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

 

Sl. No

Name of the Committee

Name of the I/C & members

1

Flag Hosting and Retreating Ceremony

A.      Secondary

 

 

 

 

B.      Primary

 

Mrs. Y. Subadani, TGT (PH & E)

Mr. Sadashiva, PGT (Hindi)

Mrs. Sangmuanching, Counsellor

 

Mr. AD Sharma, PRT

Mr. Satyaditya, PRT Music

Ms. Ranjana Prasad, PRT

2

Academics

Mr. H. Jogen Singh, PGT (Phy)

Mr. Sonu Kumar, PGT (Bio)

Mr. Sandeep, PRT

3

KV Shala Darpan & UBI Fee Collection, Kaizalla app.

Ms. RK Bijeta Devi, Comp. Inst

Mr. Nanaobi Singh , PGT (Computer Science)

4

Admission Committee

Mr. Sonu Kumar, PGT (Bio)

Ms. Ranjana Prasad, PRT

Ms. R.K. Bijeta Devi, Comp. Inst

5

Purchase Committee

Mr. H. Jogen Singh, PGT (Phy)

Mrs. Y. Subadani, TGT (PH & E)

Ms. Ranjana Prasad, PRT

6

Discipline Committee

A.      Secondary Section

 

 

 

B.       Primary Section

 

Mrs. Y Subadani, TGT (PH & E)

Mr. K. Manikanta Singh, PGT (Maths)

Mr. H. Jogen Singh, PGT (Phys)

Mrs. Sangmuanching, Counsellor

Ms. Ranjana Prasad, PRT

Mr. A.D. Sharma, PRT

7

Standard Operating Procedure (SOP)

Mr. H. Jogen Singh, PGT (Phy)

Mrs. Y. Subadani, TGT (PH & E)

Mr. Dharmendra Singh, PGT (History)

Mrs. Sochum Nuru, Staff Nurse

Mr. AD Sharma, PRT

Ms. Ranjana Prasad, PRT

8

Furniture

Mr. H. Jogen Singh, PGT (Phy)

Mr. AD Sharma, PRT

Mr. Gokul Meena, PRT

9

School Building Civil & Electrical Maintenance Committee

Mr. Dharmendra Singh , PGT (History)

Mr. Rajesh , TGT (Skt)

Mr. Ishant Kumar, PRT

10

Examination Department (Home Exam & CBSE)

A.      Secondary Section

 

 

 

B.      Primary Section

 

Mr. Manikanta Singh, PGT (Maths)

Mr. Bijoy Singh , PGT (Chem)

 

Mr. Sandeep , PRT

Mr. Shiv Pratap, PRT

11

Medical Room and First Health Check up

A.      Secondary Section

 

 

B.      Primary Section

 

Mrs. Sochum, Staff Nurse

Ms. Kim Ruth, PGT (Eng)

 

Mrs. Ruth Kom, Staff Nurse

Mr. Ishant Kumar, PRT

12

Time Table

A.      Secondary Section

 

 

B.      Primary

 

Mrs. Sarda Laishram, TGT (English)

Mr. Bijoy Singh , PGT (Chemistry)

 

Mr. Sandeep , PRT

Mr. Ishant Kumar, PRT

13

CCA Coordinator and CCA Material Purchase and important day celebration committee

A.      Secondary Section

 

 

B.      Primary Section

 

 

Mr. Sadashiva Singh, PGT (Hindi)

Mrs. Sangmuanching, Counsellor

 

Mr. Satyaditya Singh, PRT Music

Ms. Ranjana Prasad, PRT

14

CS- 54 And CS-11 (Fee Record)

Salary Verification

Mr. Jogen Singh, PGT (Physics)

Mr. Nanaobi Singh, PGT (Computer Science)

15

Teaching AIDS & A.V. AIDS

 

A.      Secondary

 

B.       Primary

 

 

Mr. O. Dhenu Singh, PGT (Pol Sc)

 

Mr. A.D. Sharma, PRT

16

Educational Excursion (Planning Year calendar & Plan of action)

A.      Secondary

 

 

B.      Primary

 

Mr. H. Jogen Singh, PGT (Phy)

Mr. K. Manikanta Singh, PGT (Maths)

 

Mr. A.D. Sharma, PRT

Mr. Sandeep , PRT

17

Photography, Press & Bouquet Presentation

Mr. Nanaobi Singh, PGT(Computer Science)

Mr. Ishant Kumar , PRT

Mrs. Nirmala , TGT (Lib)

18

Career Guidance Counseling

(to plan and fix dates)

A.      Secondary

 

B.       Primary

 

 

Mrs. Sangmuanching, Counsellor

 

Ms. Ranjana Prasad

19

Primary Eductaion-

(Core Committee)

Mr. AD Sharma, PRT

Mr. Sandeep, PRT

Ms. Ranjana Prasad, PRT

20

Sports Committee

A.      Secondary

 

B.       Primary

 

Mrs. Y. Subadani, TGT (PH & E)

Mr. Sunindro Singh, PGT (Geo)

Mr. Shiv Pratab Singh, PRT

Mr. Gokul Prasad, PRT

21

Scout and Guide

Cubs and Bulbul

Mr. Sandeep, PRT

Mr. AD Sharma, PRT

Mrs. H. Nirmala, TGT (Lib)

Ms. Ranjana Prasad, PRT

22

Subject Committee

a.       Science

b.       Maths

c.        Social Science

d.       Computer

e.        Hindi

f.         English

 

a.       Mr. H. Jogen Singh, PGT (Phy)

b.       Mr. K. Manikanta Singh, PGT (Maths)

c.        Mr. O. Dhenu Singh, PGT (Pol Sc)

d.       Mr. Nanaobi Singh, PGT (CS)

e.        Mr. Sadashiva Singh , PGT (Hindi)

f.         Ms. Kim Ruth, PGT English

 

23

Computer Lab Committee

Monthly report & Website updating

A.      Secondary

 

B.       Primary

 

 

Mr. Nanaobi Singh, PGT (CS)

Ms. R.K. Bijeta Devi, Comp. Inst

Ms. Ranjana , PRT

 

24

Value Education & Integrity Club

A.      Secondary

 

 

 

B.       Primary

 

 

Mr. Sonu Kumar Singh, PGT (Bio)

Mr. Sadashiva Singh, PGT (Hindi)

Mrs. Sangmuanching, Counsellor

Mrs. Sarda Laishram, TGT (English)

Mr. A.D. Sharma

Ms. Ranjana Prasad, PRT

25

Eco Club

A.      Seconday

 

 

B.       Primary

 

Mr. Sonu Kumar, PGT (Bio)

Mr. A. Bijoy Singh, PGT (Chem)

Ms. Ranjana Prasad, PRT

26

Literary Club

A.      Secondary

 

 

B.       Primary

 

Mrs. Sarda Laishram, TGT (English)

Ms. Kim Ruth, PGT (Eng)

Mr. Sadashiva, PGT (Hindi)

 

Mr. A.D. Sharma, PRT

Mr. Gokul Meena, PRT

27

Science Club

Mr. H. Jogen Singh, PGT (Phy)

Mr. A. Bijoy Singh, PGT (Chemistry)

Mr. Shiv Pratab, PRT

28

Maths Club

Mr. K. Manikanta, PGT (Maths)

Ms. Nirmada, TGT (Maths)

29

Studentsí Council

Mr. O. Dhenu Singh, PGT (Pol Sc)

Mr. Sunindro Singh, PGT (Eco)

30

Exhibition Committee- Social Science

Mr. Dharmendra Singh, PGT (History)

Mr. O. Dhenu Singh, PGT (Pol Sc)

Mr. Sunindro Singh, PGT (Eco)

Mr. Yogendra Singh, PGT (Geo)

31

Exhibition Committee- Science

Mr. H. Jogen Singh, PGT (Phy)

Mr. Manikanta Singh , PGT (Maths)

Mr. Sonu Kumar, PGT (Bio)

Mr. Bijoy Singh, PGT (Chem)

Mr. Ishant Kumar, PRT

32

Reception & Refreshment Committee for all the occasions

Mr. K. Manikanta Singh, PGT (Maths)

Mr. Sandeep, PRT

Mrs. Memtonbi, Yoga

33

Vidyalaya Magazine and Quarterly News Letter for Primary Committee

Ms. Kim Ruth, PGT (Eng)

Mrs. Sarda Laishram, TGT (Eng)

Mr. Sadashiva, TGT (Hindi)

Mr. Rajesh Kumar, TGT (SKT)

Mr. Gokul Prasad, PRT

Mr. AD Sharma, PRT

34

Primary Resource Room and Computer Lab

Mr. Shiv Pratab, PRT

Ms. Ranjana Prasad, PRT

35

Library Advisory Council

 

Mrs. Nirmala, Lib

Mrs. Sarda Laishram, TGT (English)

Mr. Ishant Kumar, PRT

Mr. Gokul Prasad, PRT

36

AEP- Conducting a minimum of 6 sessions in each term.

Mr. Sonu Kumar, PGT (Bio)

Mrs. Sarda Laishram

Mrs. Nirmala Devi, Lib

37

Swatchh Bharat (Cleanliness, Beautification ,Hygiene and the Sanitation of the Vidyalaya)

Mrs. Subadani Devi, TGT (PH & E)

Mr. Yogendra Singh, PGT (Geo)

Ms. RK Bijeta Devi, Comp Inst

Mr. Shiv Pratab, PRT

Mr. Satyaditya, PRT Music

38

TC Preparation committee

 

Mrs. Sangmuanching, Counsellor

Ms. RK. Bijeta Devi, Comp Inst

39

PTM(Parent Teacher Meeting)

All Class Teachers

40

Grievance Committee

Mr. Jogen Singh, PGT (Phy)

Mrs. Sarda Laishram, TGT (English)

Ms. Ranjana Prasad, PRT

41

Sexual Harassment and Gender sensitization committee

Mrs. Subadani, TGT (PH & E)

Mr. Manikanta Singh, PGT (Maths)

Mrs. Sangmuanching, Counsellor

Ms. Ranjana Prasad, PRT

Mr. Ishant Kumar, PRT

42

Staff Room maintenance

Mr. Yogendra Singh, PGT (Geo)

Mrs. Bijetasana, TGT (Hindi)

Mrs. Memtonbi, Yoga

Mr. AD Sharma, PRT

Mr. Sandeep, PRT

43

Alumni Association

Mr. Bijoy Singh, PGT (Chemistry)

Mr. Nanaobi Singh, PGT (CS)

Ms. R.K. Bijeta Devi, Comp Inst

44

Olympiad( Science/ Maths/ VVM/NCSC/IAPT)

Mr. Jogen Singh, PGT (Physics)

Mr. Manikanta Singh, PGT (Maths)

Mr. Sonu Kumar, PGT (Bio)

Mr. Bijoy Singh, PGT (Chemistry)

Mr. Ishant Kumar, PRT

45

Disaster Management & School Safety

Mr. Jogen Singh, PGT (Phy)

Mrs. Subadani Devi, TGT (PH & E)

Mr. Gokul Prasad, PRT

46

Achievement register maintenance & updating

Mr. Sadashiv, PGT (Hindi)

Mr. Nanaobi Singh, PGT (CS)

Ms. RK Bijeta Devi, Comp Inst

Mr. Satyaditya, PRT Music

47

Morning Assembly

Mr. Dharmendra Singh, PGT (History)

Mr. Satyaditya Singh, PRT Music

48

PTA meeting

 

Staff Meeting & recording of the minutes.

Mr. Jogen Singh, PGT (Phy)

Ms. Ranjana Prasad, PRT

Ms. Kim Ruth, PGT (English)

Ms. Bijetasana, TGT (Hindi)